17 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Mblu
80/ 69/ 39/ /
Acct#
42900017
Owner
BRITTON NEIL
Assessed Value
$200,800
Appraisal
$286,800
PID
5562
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$148,800$286,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$104,200$200,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITTON NEIL
Co-Owner
Address17 HIGHLAND DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3072/239
Sale Date10/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRITTON NEIL$0 3072/23910/10/2024
BRITTON NEIL & MARGARET$0 3072/23810/10/2024
BRITTON NEIL &$245,000 2576/032303/27/2017
STEULLET LAINE K$215,000 1410/024501/30/2003
VALENTI ANTHONY & JENNIFER$111,500 0982/014601/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,330
Replacement Cost: $202,294
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
BSMBasement 1,050 0
DCKDeck 207 0
FGRGarage 300 0
PRSPiers 126 0
SLBSlab 126 0
VLTVaulted Ceiling 252 0
   3,391 1,330

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,200
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$148,800$286,800
2024$138,000$148,800$286,800
2023$138,000$148,800$286,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$104,200$200,800
2024$96,600$104,200$200,800
2023$96,600$104,200$200,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps