401 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
401 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
148/ 38/ / /
Acct#
00600401
Owner
CONROY JOSHUA I
Assessed Value
$156,800
Appraisal
$224,000
PID
559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$125,800$224,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,700$88,100$156,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCONROY JOSHUA I
Co-Owner
Address401 ABBE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2438/0145
Sale Date12/11/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONROY JOSHUA I$209,000 2438/01450012/11/2014
LEVESQUE KEVIN M & MICHAELA$0 2438/01440112/11/2014
LEVESQUE KEVIN M &$241,500 1930/01652508/30/2007
BERGERON ALLEN J$0 1687/01140102/04/2005
BERGERON ALLEN J & MELISSA M$75,000 0567/03080009/19/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,080
Replacement Cost: $153,443
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer24
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 720 720
FHSFinished Half Story 720 360
BSMBasement 720 0
DCKDeck 42 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
   2,220 1,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$88,100
Appraised Value$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,200$125,800$224,000
2024$98,200$125,800$224,000
2023$98,200$125,800$224,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,700$88,100$156,800
2024$68,700$88,100$156,800
2023$68,700$88,100$156,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps