101 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
51/ 26/ / /
Acct#
65700101
Owner
MANU GYASI
Assessed Value
$172,100
Appraisal
$245,900
PID
5599
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$141,700$245,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,900$99,200$172,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANU GYASI
Co-Owner
Address101 OAKLAND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$165,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2411/0088
Sale Date06/06/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANU GYASI$165,500 2411/00880006/06/2014
MALYSZCZYCKI MARIAN &$90,000 0653/02330006/29/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,260
Replacement Cost: $188,880
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$103,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin100
LF Dormer8
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
EAFFinished Qtr Stry 900 360
BSMBasement 900 0
DCKDeck 60 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
SHDAttached Shed 60 0
   3,024 1,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRC
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.9
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$99,200
Appraised Value$141,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD7Shed - LqFRFrame160.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,200$141,700$245,900
2024$104,200$141,700$245,900
2023$104,200$141,700$245,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$72,900$99,200$172,100
2024$72,900$99,200$172,100
2023$72,900$99,200$172,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps