40 STONEHENGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 STONEHENGE ROAD
Mblu
90/ 60/ 13/ /
Acct#
86700040
Owner
PATEL MEHUL H &
Assessed Value
$337,000
Appraisal
$481,500
PID
5648
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$162,500$481,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,700$337,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPATEL MEHUL H &
Co-OwnerSHAH MIHIKA
Address40 STONEHENGE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$392,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2466/0145
Sale Date06/15/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATEL MEHUL H &$392,500 2466/01450006/15/2015
MARCHESSAULT THOMAS E$0 0705/02180103/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,696
Replacement Cost: $436,984
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM700.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,434 1,434
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,262 1,262
BSMBasement 1,434 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 470 0
DCKDeck 660 0
FGRGarage 620 0
   5,880 2,696

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$113,700
Appraised Value$162,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$162,500$481,500
2024$319,000$162,500$481,500
2023$319,000$162,500$481,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,300$113,700$337,000
2024$223,300$113,700$337,000
2023$223,300$113,700$337,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps