178 HILLSIDE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
178 HILLSIDE DRIVE
Mblu
112/ 89/ 47/ /
Acct#
43800178
Owner
SCHMIDT RACHAPREUK J &
Assessed Value
$237,200
Appraisal
$338,800
PID
569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$135,000$338,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$94,500$237,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHMIDT RACHAPREUK J &
Co-OwnerLY LYNNHUONG G
Address178 HILLSIDE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2481/0159
Sale Date08/31/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHMIDT RACHAPREUK J &$265,000 2481/01590008/31/2015
KAISER HEATHER $0 1994/01050107/30/2008
BERKOWITZ HEATHER K$0 0333/00600103/25/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $299,276
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM800.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 720 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 32 0
   3,856 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,500
Appraised Value$135,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,800$135,000$338,800
2024$203,800$135,000$338,800
2023$203,800$135,000$338,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$142,700$94,500$237,200
2024$142,700$94,500$237,200
2023$142,700$94,500$237,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps