SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
95 KELLY ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
95 KELLY ROAD
Mblu
55/ 16/ 87/ /
Acct#
49500095
Owner
MARTIN DENNIS PATRICK
Assessed Value
$174,300
Appraisal
$249,000
PID
5721
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,800
$134,200
$249,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$80,400
$93,900
$174,300
Owner of Record
Owner
MARTIN DENNIS PATRICK
Co-Owner
Address
95 KELLY ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
3036/8
Sale Date
01/12/2024
Instrument
01
MARTIN DENNIS PATRICK
$0
3036/8
01
01/12/2024
MARTIN MADELYN &
$0
2666/0002
01
09/04/2018
MARTIN MADELYN
$0
2478/0222
01
08/14/2015
MARTIN HAROLD I & MADELYN
$1
0064/0075
00
02/19/1953
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,044
Replacement Cost:
$185,133
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$114,800
Stories
1.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
1
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
0
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
416.00
First Floor
1,044
1,044
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FGR
Garage
240
0
FOP
Open Porch
264
0
2,556
1,044
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A20
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$93,900
Appraised Value
$134,200
Total
2025
$114,800
$134,200
$249,000
2024
$114,800
$134,200
$249,000
2023
$114,800
$134,200
$249,000
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$80,400
$93,900
$174,300
2024
$80,400
$93,900
$174,300
2023
$80,400
$93,900
$174,300
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps