209 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
209 AVERY STREET
Mblu
41/ 114/ / /
Acct#
06300209
Owner
SHARP ROBERT D & LYNNE M
Assessed Value
$188,500
Appraisal
$269,300
PID
5740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,100$269,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$91,100$188,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSHARP ROBERT D & LYNNE M
Co-Owner
Address209 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2250/0086
Sale Date04/17/2012
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHARP ROBERT D & LYNNE M$0 2250/00860104/17/2012
SHARP ROBERT D$185,000 1650/02780009/23/2004
MARTIN ZITA$77,000 0404/02840004/10/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $231,974
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer40
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM144.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 408
BSMBasement 976 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 195 0
FGRGarage 484 0
   3,287 1,224

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,100
Appraised Value$130,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,200$130,100$269,300
2024$139,200$130,100$269,300
2023$139,200$130,100$269,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$91,100$188,500
2024$97,400$91,100$188,500
2023$97,400$91,100$188,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps