198 WOOD POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
198 WOOD POND ROAD
Mblu
126/ 72/ 48/ /
Acct#
96000198
Owner
MCCORMACK COTLER KIM E
Assessed Value
$312,600
Appraisal
$446,500
PID
575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$150,700$446,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$105,500$312,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCORMACK COTLER KIM E
Co-Owner
Address198 WOOD POND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2634/0041
Sale Date02/08/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCORMACK COTLER KIM E$0 2634/00410102/08/2018
COTLER STUART A &$239,000 0881/00590003/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,434
Replacement Cost: $389,254
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,258 1,258
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,258 0
DCKDeck 320 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 235 0
PTBBrick Patio 276 0
   5,099 2,434

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$105,500
Appraised Value$150,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,800$150,700$446,500
2024$295,800$150,700$446,500
2023$295,800$150,700$446,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$207,100$105,500$312,600
2024$207,100$105,500$312,600
2023$207,100$105,500$312,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps