32 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
Mblu
145/ 57/ 2/ /
Acct#
95700032
Owner
KHAN MD ARIFUZZAMAN
Assessed Value
$216,300
Appraisal
$309,000
PID
5760
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$135,100$309,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$94,600$216,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKHAN MD ARIFUZZAMAN
Co-OwnerMUNNY ISRAT JAHAN
Address32 WINDSORVILLE ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$339,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2973/222
Sale Date10/05/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KHAN MD ARIFUZZAMAN $339,900 2973/2220010/05/2022
NIGAM NARESH &$238,000 2562/00860012/13/2016
DUNNIGAN KEITH D JR &$0 1488/00780107/07/2003
DUNNIGAN KEITH D JR$223,000 1488/00630007/07/2003
NAZZAR LAUREANO & MARTA E $159,900 1100/00140008/06/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,242
Replacement Cost: $240,500
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM425.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,242 1,242
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
PTBBrick Patio 288 0
   3,018 1,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,600
Appraised Value$135,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$135,100$309,000
2024$173,900$135,100$309,000
2023$173,900$135,100$309,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$94,600$216,300
2024$121,700$94,600$216,300
2023$121,700$94,600$216,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps