400 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
39/ 18/ 2/ /
Acct#
65700400
Owner
AKKO MANNING ELIZABETH H
Assessed Value
$262,300
Appraisal
$374,700
PID
5795
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$144,100$374,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$100,900$262,300

Owner of Record
OwnerAKKO MANNING ELIZABETH H
Co-Owner
Address400 OAKLAND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1201/0102
Sale Date04/10/2001
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AKKO MANNING ELIZABETH H$0 1201/01022504/10/2001
MANNING ELIZABETH H &$195,900 1198/02412504/02/2001
MATTHEWS JIMMY C$1 0222/00550005/03/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 2,274
Replacement Cost: $395,222
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationConc Block
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM375.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FHSFinished Half Story 1,324 662
BSMBasement 1,612 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 136 0
PTCConcrete Patio 828 0
PTOPatio 308 0
   6,516 2,274

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$100,900
Appraised Value$144,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,600$144,100$374,700
2024$230,600$144,100$374,700
2023$230,600$144,100$374,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$100,900$262,300
2024$161,400$100,900$262,300
2023$161,400$100,900$262,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps