61 NORTON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 NORTON LANE
Mblu
92/ 99/ 10/ /
Acct#
64800061
Owner
MAYO SCOTT E
Assessed Value
$216,500
Appraisal
$309,300
PID
5823
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$159,000$309,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$111,300$216,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYO SCOTT E
Co-Owner
Address61 NORTON LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1076/0237
Sale Date04/26/1999
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYO SCOTT E$0 1076/02370104/26/1999
MAYO SCOTT E & BETTY JEAN$0 0301/02330107/02/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,196
Replacement Cost: $221,069
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,116 0
FOPOpen Porch 360 0
   2,672 1,196

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,300
Appraised Value$159,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,300$159,000$309,300
2024$150,300$159,000$309,300
2023$150,300$159,000$309,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$105,200$111,300$216,500
2024$105,200$111,300$216,500
2023$105,200$111,300$216,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps