67 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
52/ 16/ 70/ /
Acct#
11700067
Owner
MCELENEY JANET M
Assessed Value
$307,100
Appraisal
$438,600
PID
5892
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$158,100$438,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$110,700$307,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMCELENEY JANET M
Co-Owner
Address67 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$167,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0422/0119
Sale Date12/11/1985
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCELENEY JANET M$167,500 0422/01190012/11/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $387,698
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM650.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,296 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
FGRGarage 560 0
FOPOpen Porch 140 0
   4,452 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$110,700
Appraised Value$158,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioMSMasonry560.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,500$158,100$438,600
2024$280,500$158,100$438,600
2023$280,500$158,100$438,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$110,700$307,100
2024$196,400$110,700$307,100
2023$196,400$110,700$307,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps