137 OLD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
137 OLD FARM ROAD
Mblu
138/ 19/ 37/ /
Acct#
66300137
Owner
HUTTON DOUGLAS S & KIMBERLY K
Assessed Value
$245,000
Appraisal
$349,900
PID
5905
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$148,700$349,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$104,100$245,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTTON DOUGLAS S & KIMBERLY K
Co-Owner
Address137 OLD FARMS ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$233,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1615/0245
Sale Date06/02/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTTON DOUGLAS S & KIMBERLY K$233,000 1615/02450006/02/2004
BATTAGLINI DOUGLAS G & KAREN T$162,000 0712/01070004/27/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $263,758
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$200,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Fin Bsmt Qual 
Bsmt Access03
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,028 1,028
FUSFinished Upper Story 676 676
BSMBasement 1,028 0
DCKDeck 339 0
FGRGarage 396 0
   3,467 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,100
Appraised Value$148,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,200$148,700$349,900
2024$201,200$148,700$349,900
2023$201,200$148,700$349,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,900$104,100$245,000
2024$140,900$104,100$245,000
2023$140,900$104,100$245,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps