186 MARGARET DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
186 MARGARET DRIVE
Mblu
15/ 88/ 42/ /
Acct#
56400186
Owner
BULEWICH ADAM &
Assessed Value
$235,200
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
6012
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$138,600$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$97,100$235,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBULEWICH ADAM &
Co-OwnerSTELLATO MELISSA
Address186 MARGARET DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2657/0067
Sale Date07/12/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BULEWICH ADAM &$310,000 2657/00670007/12/2018
MOUSSEAU MARYLOU$0 1982/00500105/28/2008
MOUSSEAU DEAN P & MARYLOU $207,500 1076/02180004/26/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,933
Replacement Cost: $273,246
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM460.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,227 1,227
FUSFinished Upper Story 706 706
BSMBasement 1,083 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 363 0
DCKDeck 352 0
FGRGarage 462 0
PRSPiers 144 0
PTOPatio 235 0
   4,572 1,933

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,100
Appraised Value$138,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,200$138,600$335,800
2024$197,200$138,600$335,800
2023$197,200$138,600$335,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,100$97,100$235,200
2024$138,100$97,100$235,200
2023$138,100$97,100$235,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps