688 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
688 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
111/ 30/ / /
Acct#
87300688
Owner
MHC 368 (SOUTH WINDSOR CT) LLC
Assessed Value
$1,013,300
Appraisal
$1,447,800
PID
6045
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,126,600$321,200$1,447,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,500$224,800$1,013,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMHC 368 (SOUTH WINDSOR CT) LLC
Co-Owner
Address41 FLATBUSH AVENUE
SUITE 5A
BROOKLYN, NY 11217
Sale Price$1,881,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3142/55
Sale Date02/13/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MHC 368 (SOUTH WINDSOR CT) LLC$1,881,000 3142/550002/13/2026
ADMIRAL HOLDINGS CT LLC$5,442,100 2802/01130310/15/2020
M D REALTY LLC$1,350,000 1789/01010301/20/2006
MILKIE ROBERT D$0 0996/02440103/30/1998
MILKIE ROBERT D TRUSTEE$52,000 0200/00580010/22/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 9,440
Replacement Cost: $388,456
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$295,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mini-Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy48.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished1
ClassS
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,440 9,440
   9,440 9,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 9,400
Replacement Cost: $386,810
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini-Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy48.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished0
ClassS
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 9,400 9,400
   9,400 9,400
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,000
Replacement Cost: $330,560
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini-Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy44.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished0
ClassS
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,000 8,000
   8,000 8,000
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 8,000
Replacement Cost: $330,560
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,200
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
Style:Mini-Storage
ModelInd/Comm
GradeC
Stories:1.00
Occupancy31.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelNone
Heating TypeNone
% Central Air0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler 
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNONE
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingNONE
% Finished0
ClassS
Wall Height9.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 8,000 8,000
   8,000 8,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.92
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$224,800
Appraised Value$321,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FN3Fence-6' Chain  1100.00 L.F.$5,0001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt40000.00 S.F.$30,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,126,600$321,200$1,447,800
2024$1,126,600$321,200$1,447,800
2023$1,126,600$321,200$1,447,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$788,500$224,800$1,013,300
2024$788,500$224,800$1,013,300
2023$788,500$224,800$1,013,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps