51 WEDGEWOOD LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 WEDGEWOOD LANE
Mblu
114/ 22/ 19/ /
Acct#
92700051
Owner
COLADONATO LIVING TRUST THE
Assessed Value
$358,000
Appraisal
$511,400
PID
6047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$196,400$511,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$137,500$358,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLADONATO LIVING TRUST THE
Co-OwnerCOLADONATO RAYMOND R & ANNA TRUSTEES
Address51 WEDGEWOOD LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3007/76
Sale Date06/16/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLADONATO LIVING TRUST THE$0 3007/760106/16/2023
COLADONATO RAYMOND R$0 1525/01230109/10/2003
COLADONATO RAYMOND R &$255,000 0956/02040007/28/1997
COLADONATO RAYMOND R & SAYARATH$255,000 0956/02040007/28/1997
MILLAS STEPHAN D.& DIANE R.$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $412,123
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer 
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM980.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,432 1,432
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,432 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 396 0
DCKDeck 392 0
FGRGarage 792 0
FOPOpen Porch 104 0
   5,744 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$137,500
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,000$196,400$511,400
2024$315,000$196,400$511,400
2023$315,000$196,400$511,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$220,500$137,500$358,000
2024$220,500$137,500$358,000
2023$220,500$137,500$358,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps