14 HARVEST LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HARVEST LANE
Mblu
145/ 20/ 71/ /
Acct#
39900014
Owner
PACILEO ANTHONY & ALYSSIA
Assessed Value
$174,100
Appraisal
$248,500
PID
6159
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$132,500$248,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$92,800$174,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPACILEO ANTHONY & ALYSSIA
Co-Owner
Address14 HARVEST LANE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2908/0175
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument29

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PACILEO ANTHONY & ALYSSIA$0 2908/01752911/01/2021
PACILEO ANTHONY &$147,000 2494/00070011/09/2015
MONSEES JEAN R$0 1661/01882911/01/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $174,949
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM200.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 984 984
BSMBasement 984 0
DCKDeck 160 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 356 0
   2,792 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$92,800
Appraised Value$132,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLFIGPool FiberglassUHUnheated312.00 S.F.$5,9001
PTOPatioCNConcrete288.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$116,000$132,500$248,500
2024$116,000$132,500$248,500
2023$116,000$132,500$248,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,300$92,800$174,100
2024$81,300$92,800$174,100
2023$81,300$92,800$174,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps