108 DEBBIE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 DEBBIE DRIVE
Mblu
118/ 10/ 19/ /
Acct#
26700108
Owner
STREETER MATTHEW & KARLA S
Assessed Value
$334,000
Appraisal
$477,200
PID
6211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$166,000$477,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$116,200$334,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTREETER MATTHEW & KARLA S
Co-Owner
Address108 DEBBIE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$408,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2081/0150
Sale Date11/16/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STREETER MATTHEW & KARLA S$408,000 2081/01500011/16/2009
MORIN ROBERT A & AMALIA$155,846 0429/00270003/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,650
Replacement Cost: $397,417
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM680.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,461 1,461
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,189 1,189
BSMBasement 1,461 0
DCKDeck 568 0
FGRGarage 484 0
GAZGazebo 81 0
PTCConcrete Patio 168 0
   5,412 2,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
NeighborhoodR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$116,200
Appraised Value$166,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$311,200$166,000$477,200
2024$311,200$166,000$477,200
2023$311,200$166,000$477,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,800$116,200$334,000
2024$217,800$116,200$334,000
2023$217,800$116,200$334,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps