35 STEPHANIE LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 STEPHANIE LANE
Mblu
130/ 61/ 35/ /
Acct#
85800035
Owner
YARBROUGH DAVID A &
Assessed Value
$293,000
Appraisal
$418,500
PID
6289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$167,100$418,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000

Owner of Record
OwnerYARBROUGH DAVID A &
Co-OwnerBAKULSKI SUSAN K
Address35 STEPHANIE LANE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$380,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2772/0217
Sale Date06/22/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
YARBROUGH DAVID A &$380,000 2772/02170006/22/2020
MUNSELL THOMAS N &$141,261 0439/04300006/30/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,316
Replacement Cost: $321,082
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSFinished Upper Story 904 904
BSMBasement 1,188 0
CRLCrawl Space 224 0
DCKDeck 278 0
FGRGarage 462 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
   4,508 2,316

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
NeighborhoodR2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$117,000
Appraised Value$167,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,400$167,100$418,500
2024$251,400$167,100$418,500
2023$251,400$167,100$418,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,000$117,000$293,000
2024$176,000$117,000$293,000
2023$176,000$117,000$293,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps