277 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
277 MAIN STREET
Mblu
11/ 13/ 7/ /
Acct#
54900277
Owner
ROBLES ISMAEL
Assessed Value
$256,700
Appraisal
$366,700
PID
6392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$136,700$366,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$95,700$256,700

Owner of Record
OwnerROBLES ISMAEL
Co-Owner
Address277 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$262,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2587/0212
Sale Date05/15/2017
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROBLES ISMAEL$262,000 2587/02121405/15/2017
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$0 2556/02991411/14/2016
NATIONSTAR MORTGAGE LLC$0 2556/02971411/14/2016
OLMEDA RUBEN$0 2461/00170105/11/2015
OLMEDA RUBEN & BELIZHAYDEE$374,000 1939/01670010/15/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,768
Replacement Cost: $370,077
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,280 1,280
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FHSFinished Half Story 480 240
BSMBasement 768 0
DCKDeck 372 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
   4,684 2,768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$95,700
Appraised Value$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,000$136,700$366,700
2024$230,000$136,700$366,700
2023$230,000$136,700$366,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,000$95,700$256,700
2024$161,000$95,700$256,700
2023$161,000$95,700$256,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps