115 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 WINDSORVILLE ROAD
Mblu
146/ 28/ / /
Acct#
95700115
Owner
CAVANAUGH WILLIAM
Assessed Value
$139,800
Appraisal
$199,600
PID
6397
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$123,100$199,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,600$86,200$139,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCAVANAUGH WILLIAM
Co-Owner
Address115 WINDSORVILLE ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$209,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2938/0226
Sale Date03/18/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAVANAUGH WILLIAM$209,000 2938/02260003/18/2022
SILVESTRI KERRY R$138,000 2515/00810004/11/2016
DACUNHA THOMAS &$190,000 2122/01210006/30/2010
BOND RICHARD A$132,000 1250/01500009/28/2001
NEVILLE MARY R$67,000 0422/02160012/16/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,114
Replacement Cost: $134,278
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$68,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer5
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 890 890
FHSFinished Half Story 448 224
BSMBasement 448 0
CRLCrawl Space 442 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
TDKTrex Deck 48 0
   2,296 1,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$86,200
Appraised Value$123,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame616.00 S.F.$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,500$123,100$199,600
2024$76,500$123,100$199,600
2023$76,500$123,100$199,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,600$86,200$139,800
2024$53,600$86,200$139,800
2023$53,600$86,200$139,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps