50 HIGHLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 HIGHLAND DRIVE
Mblu
80/ 93/ 49/ /
Acct#
42900050
Owner
BREY CURTIS S & JENNIFER L
Assessed Value
$320,800
Appraisal
$458,300
PID
6471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$147,600$458,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$103,300$320,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBREY CURTIS S & JENNIFER L
Co-Owner
Address50 HIGHLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1836/0155
Sale Date07/31/2006
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREY CURTIS S & JENNIFER L$0 1836/01550407/31/2006
BREY CURTIS S & JENNIFER S$103,000 1056/00820001/05/1999
NORMAN HELEN M$0 1039/02692910/23/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,532
Replacement Cost: $355,216
Building Percent Good: 87
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,274 1,274
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,258 1,258
BSMBasement 1,258 0
DCKDeck 364 0
FGRGarage 300 0
   4,454 2,532

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$103,300
Appraised Value$147,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame336.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$147,600$458,300
2024$310,700$147,600$458,300
2023$310,700$147,600$458,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,500$103,300$320,800
2024$217,500$103,300$320,800
2023$217,500$103,300$320,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps