400 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
400 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 46/ C/ /
Acct#
06300400
Owner
ROSAMILIO NOEL
Assessed Value
$260,500
Appraisal
$372,000
PID
6557
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$125,300$372,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$87,800$260,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROSAMILIO NOEL
Co-OwnerBITETTO FRANK IV
Address400 AVERY STREET

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$575,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3123/137
Sale Date10/14/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSAMILIO NOEL$575,000 3123/1370010/14/2025
CAVANAUGH MICHAEL S & NANCY D$298,000 1661/00140010/29/2004
MILLERD KENNETH J & KRISTINE T$254,900 0000/12230006/25/2001
OLEJARZ EMILIA STEFAN &$130,000 0533/05090011/25/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,010
Replacement Cost: $309,953
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$235,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,146 1,146
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
BSMBasement 1,146 0
DCKDeck 512 0
FGRGarage 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
   4,196 2,010

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar18.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$87,800
Appraised Value$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$10,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,700$125,300$372,000
2024$246,700$125,300$372,000
2023$246,700$125,300$372,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$87,800$260,500
2024$172,700$87,800$260,500
2023$172,700$87,800$260,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps