15 AHERN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AHERN DRIVE
Mblu
80/ 36/ 131/ /
Acct#
01200015
Owner
SHETH VANDIT
Assessed Value
$218,900
Appraisal
$312,500
PID
6575
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$148,500$312,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$104,000$218,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSHETH VANDIT
Co-Owner
Address15 AHERN DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3130/44
Sale Date11/26/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHETH VANDIT$405,000 3130/440011/26/2025
CRUZ MARISOL$360,000 3112/980007/22/2025
OLSEN WILLIAM N & RUTH M TR$0 2442/00530101/06/2015
OLSEN WILLIAM N & RUTH M$1 0113/04740004/15/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,429
Replacement Cost: $239,229
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM264.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,429 1,429
BSMBasement 1,100 0
DCKDeck 344 0
   2,873 1,429

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,000
Appraised Value$148,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,000$148,500$312,500
2024$162,700$148,500$311,200
2023$162,700$148,500$311,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$114,900$104,000$218,900
2024$113,900$104,000$217,900
2023$113,900$104,000$217,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps