565 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
565 RYE STREET
Mblu
135/ 21/ / /
Acct#
78600565
Owner
ROCCO ANTHONY
Assessed Value
$171,600
Appraisal
$245,000
PID
669
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$127,500$245,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,300$89,300$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCCO ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address565 RYE STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2827/0116
Sale Date01/07/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCCO ANTHONY$240,000 2827/01160001/07/2021
VALLIER ROBERT J & KAREN D$167,000 1349/03250009/03/2002
ALFONSO RICHARD N & SUSAN K (SUR$118,000 0693/02060001/04/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $234,848
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
BSMBasement 880 0
DCKDeck 144 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
   2,968 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$89,300
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete50.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,500$127,500$245,000
2024$117,500$127,500$245,000
2023$117,500$127,500$245,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,300$89,300$171,600
2024$82,300$89,300$171,600
2023$82,300$89,300$171,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps