50 KRAWSKI DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
50 KRAWSKI DRIVE
Mblu
52/ 35/ 26/ /
Acct#
50700050
Owner
CAMPBELL ROBERT W III & DAWN M
Assessed Value
$372,500
Appraisal
$532,100
PID
6697
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$154,000$532,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$107,800$372,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL ROBERT W III & DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address50 KRAWSKI DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$458,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2361/0330
Sale Date07/31/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPBELL ROBERT W III & DAWN M$458,000 2361/03300007/31/2013
GOODWIN JOHN W & LISA B$370,000 1169/01680010/23/2000
PAQUET DAMIEN &$60,000 0437/03880006/13/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $484,797
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:11
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens2
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer50
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM1448.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,965 1,965
FHSFinished Half Story 1,326 663
BSMBasement 1,950 0
DCKDeck 140 0
EAUUnfinished Qtr Sry 704 0
FGRGarage 704 0
   6,789 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30O
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$107,800
Appraised Value$154,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,100$154,000$532,100
2024$378,100$154,000$532,100
2023$378,100$154,000$532,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$264,700$107,800$372,500
2024$264,700$107,800$372,500
2023$264,700$107,800$372,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps