264 KELLY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
264 KELLY ROAD
Mblu
55/ 68/ / /
Acct#
49500264
Owner
WILSON THOMAS P & AUDREY H
Assessed Value
$165,100
Appraisal
$235,700
PID
673
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$170,000$235,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,100$119,000$165,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON THOMAS P & AUDREY H
Co-Owner
Address264 KELLY ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$123,500
Certificate
Book & Page 1065/0058
Sale Date02/26/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON THOMAS P & AUDREY H$123,500 1065/00580002/26/1999
BLANCO MICHAEL S$0 0502/05342910/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $124,023
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer8
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 672 672
FHSFinished Half Story 672 336
BSMBasement 672 0
DCKDeck 62 0
   2,078 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.8
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$119,000
Appraised Value$170,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame768.00 S.F.$7,7001
SHD1ShedFRFrame408.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$65,700$170,000$235,700
2024$65,700$170,000$235,700
2023$65,700$170,000$235,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,100$119,000$165,100
2024$46,100$119,000$165,100
2023$46,100$119,000$165,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps