98 WOODLAND DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
98 WOODLAND DRIVE
Mblu
68/ 166/ 10/ /
Acct#
96900098
Owner
PASAKARNIS STEPHEN E & KATHLEEN F
Assessed Value
$195,900
Appraisal
$279,800
PID
6740
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$148,800$279,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,700$104,200$195,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPASAKARNIS STEPHEN E & KATHLEEN F
Co-Owner
Address98 WOODLAND DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0340/0082
Sale Date06/29/1983
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PASAKARNIS STEPHEN E & KATHLEEN F$75,000 0340/00820006/29/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $210,119
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM200.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 256 0
   2,608 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,200
Appraised Value$148,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$131,000$148,800$279,800
2024$131,000$148,800$279,800
2023$131,000$148,800$279,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$91,700$104,200$195,900
2024$91,700$104,200$195,900
2023$91,700$104,200$195,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps