48 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
Mblu
65/ 89/ 53/ /
Acct#
11700048
Owner
KAPRALOS SCOTT M & NICOLE C
Assessed Value
$266,100
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
6749
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$158,500$380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$111,000$266,100

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPRALOS SCOTT M & NICOLE C
Co-Owner
Address48 BLUE RIDGE DRIVE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2408/0091
Sale Date05/23/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPRALOS SCOTT M & NICOLE C$290,000 2408/00910005/23/2014
PASTUSZAK STANLEY J & SANDRA L$140,000 0408/05580006/27/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 2,112
Replacement Cost: $330,660
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM533.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
BSMBasement 1,000 0
DCKDeck 544 0
FGRGarage 526 0
SLBSlab 72 0
   4,254 2,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$111,000
Appraised Value$158,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$221,500$158,500$380,000
2024$221,500$158,500$380,000
2023$221,500$158,500$380,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,100$111,000$266,100
2024$155,100$111,000$266,100
2023$155,100$111,000$266,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps