430 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
430 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 44/ 44/ /
Acct#
06300430
Owner
RIVERA LUIS A
Assessed Value
$209,800
Appraisal
$299,700
PID
675
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,700$299,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$84,500$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRIVERA LUIS A
Co-Owner
Address430 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$212,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2567/0236
Sale Date01/13/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIVERA LUIS A$212,500 2567/02360001/13/2017
ALLAM MAHDY$125,000 2492/01270110/29/2015
HUAPAYA AZUCENA$0 2468/00560106/22/2015
HUAPAYA SOCIMO & AZUCENA$203,000 1452/02690005/01/2003
MOTUZICK GARY$149,000 1010/02260005/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,634
Replacement Cost: $288,711
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
BSMBasement 990 0
CRLCrawl Space 600 0
DCKDeck 313 0
   3,537 1,634

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$84,500
Appraised Value$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$120,700$299,700
2024$179,000$120,700$299,700
2023$179,000$120,700$299,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,300$84,500$209,800
2024$125,300$84,500$209,800
2023$125,300$84,500$209,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps