175 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
175 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
121/ 49/ 3/ /
Acct#
87300175
Owner
PPF WE 175 SULLIVAN AVENUE LLC
Assessed Value
$8,964,200
Appraisal
$12,806,000
PID
6767
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,511,500$1,294,500$12,806,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,058,100$906,100$8,964,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPPF WE 175 SULLIVAN AVENUE LLC
Co-OwnerC/O WINSTANLEY ENT LLC
Address150 BAKER AVE EXT
CONCORD, MA 01742
Sale Price$21,000,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2746/0049
Sale Date01/16/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PPF WE 175 SULLIVAN AVENUE LLC$21,000,000 2746/00490001/16/2020
175 SULLIVAN AVENUE LLC$18,753,780 2541/01430308/17/2016
SCANNELL PROPERTIES #234 LLC$1,300,000 2482/03360309/08/2015
SCANNELL PROPERTIES #205 LLC$2,026,903 2454/01552404/02/2015
211 REALTY ASSOCIATES LLC$0 2258/00630305/23/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 168,000
Replacement Cost: $10,998,691
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$10,228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Warehouse
ModelInd/Comm
GradeB-
Stories:1.00
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-cast Concr
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSteel Frm/Trus
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Typical
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
% Central Air4
FoundationPoured Conc
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Fixtures0
% Wet Sprinkler100
% Dry Sprinkler 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
% Finished5
ClassS
Wall Height40.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 160,768 160,768
AOFOffice 7,232 7,232
   168,000 168,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPR1Sprinklers-Wet168000.00 S.F.$125,0001
CLR1Cooler8493.00 S.F.$158,0001
CLR2Freezer Temps23393.00 S.F.$609,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI
NeighborhoodC400
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.86
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$906,100
Appraised Value$1,294,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingCNConcrete250000.00 S.F.$375,0001
LT1Lights  30.00 UNITS$15,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,511,500$1,294,500$12,806,000
2024$11,511,500$1,294,500$12,806,000
2023$11,511,500$1,294,500$12,806,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,058,100$906,100$8,964,200
2024$8,058,100$906,100$8,964,200
2023$8,058,100$906,100$8,964,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps