882 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
882 AVERY STREET
Mblu
93/ 10/ / /
Acct#
06300882
Owner
BLOZIE DAVID M TR
Assessed Value
$228,000
Appraisal
$325,600
PID
683
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$132,800$325,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$93,000$228,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBLOZIE DAVID M TR
Co-OwnerDAVID M BLOZIE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address2105 HAILSTONE CIRCLE

SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 3061/67
Sale Date07/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BLOZIE DAVID M TR$1 3061/6707/18/2024
BLOZIE DAVID M$0 2377/020510/21/2013
BLOZIE DAVID M & CYNTHIA L$95,850 0955/014907/18/1997
BLOZIE DAVID M &$95,850 0955/014907/18/1997
BLOZIE GLADYS L DAVID M & ROBIN$0 0000/000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,639
Replacement Cost: $272,541
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,639 1,639
BSMBasement 1,639 0
PTBBrick Patio 368 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 1,305 0
   4,951 1,639

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$93,000
Appraised Value$132,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage W/ LoftFRFrame864.00 S.F.$9,5001
DCKDeck  144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,800$132,800$325,600
2024$192,800$132,800$325,600
2023$192,800$132,800$325,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,000$93,000$228,000
2024$135,000$93,000$228,000
2023$135,000$93,000$228,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps