54 MARILYN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
54 MARILYN ROAD
Mblu
47/ 47/ 50/ /
Acct#
56700054
Owner
PERRY KRISTY E
Assessed Value
$191,300
Appraisal
$273,300
PID
6878
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$135,300$273,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$94,700$191,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPERRY KRISTY E
Co-Owner
Address54 MARILYN ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2121/0297
Sale Date06/28/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PERRY KRISTY E$225,000 2121/02970106/28/2010
PERRY JAMES E$0 0545/03800012/06/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,174
Replacement Cost: $202,111
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM300.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
BSMBasement 1,152 0
   2,326 1,174

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENGenerator1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,700
Appraised Value$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$135,300$273,300
2024$138,000$135,300$273,300
2023$138,000$135,300$273,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,600$94,700$191,300
2024$96,600$94,700$191,300
2023$96,600$94,700$191,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps