701 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
701 GOVERNORS HIGHWAY
Mblu
48/ 43/ / /
Acct#
36900701
Owner
PLOURD ROBERT R & DEBRA M
Assessed Value
$226,400
Appraisal
$323,500
PID
6906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,200$323,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$91,800$226,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPLOURD ROBERT R & DEBRA M
Co-Owner
Address701 GOVERNORS HIGHW
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$142,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0816/0019
Sale Date10/05/1994
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PLOURD ROBERT R & DEBRA M$142,000 0816/00190010/05/1994
PLOURD ROBERT R & DEBRA M (SURV)$142,000 0816/00190010/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $282,794
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer20
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
FHSFinished Half Story 1,112 556
BSMBasement 1,112 0
DCKDeck 96 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 248 0
   4,256 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$91,800
Appraised Value$131,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,300$131,200$323,500
2024$192,300$131,200$323,500
2023$192,300$131,200$323,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$134,600$91,800$226,400
2024$134,600$91,800$226,400
2023$134,600$91,800$226,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps