170 SCANTIC MEADOW ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
170 SCANTIC MEADOW ROAD
Mblu
144/ 6/ 70/ /
Acct#
81000170
Owner
KAPIL ANKIT K
Assessed Value
$230,800
Appraisal
$329,600
PID
6936
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$135,600$329,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$94,900$230,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKAPIL ANKIT K
Co-OwnerSHARMA PREETI
Address170 SCANTIC MEADOW ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$425,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3115/244
Sale Date08/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KAPIL ANKIT K$425,000 3115/2440008/19/2025
PIANTEK THOMAS W & BETH A$148,500 0613/05720008/02/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $265,883
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM700.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
BSMBasement 1,025 0
CRLCrawl Space 300 0
DCKDeck 180 0
FGRGarage 400 0
   3,262 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.53
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,900
Appraised Value$135,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$6,4001
GAZGazebo  142.00 S.F.$1,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$135,600$329,600
2024$169,300$135,600$304,900
2023$169,300$135,600$304,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,900$94,900$230,800
2024$118,600$94,900$213,500
2023$118,600$94,900$213,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps