999 MAIN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
999 MAIN STREET
Mblu
58/ 5/ / /
Acct#
54900999
Owner
KACK KARITA
Assessed Value
$212,600
Appraisal
$303,700
PID
7040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$117,000$303,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$81,900$212,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKACK KARITA
Co-Owner
Address999 MAIN STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2768/0282
Sale Date06/03/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KACK KARITA$260,000 2768/02820006/03/2020
MCDONALD KIMBERLY A ESTATE OF$0 2751/01720102/18/2020
MCDONALD KIMBERLY A$305,000 2609/00950009/15/2017
SULLIVAN DAVID T & PAMELA A$225,000 1227/02170007/02/2001
PLUNKETT GREGORY J & CAROL JEAN F$27,500 0143/01000010/12/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,172
Replacement Cost: $327,713
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Average
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin30
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FUSFinished Upper Story 624 624
FHSFinished Half Story 624 312
BSMBasement 1,146 0
CRLCrawl Space 90 0
   3,720 2,172

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA40
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$81,900
Appraised Value$117,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FSPScreen Porch  192.00 S.F.$1,4001
FGR1GarageFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated700.00 S.F.$16,4001
PTOPatioBRBrick680.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,700$117,000$303,700
2024$186,700$117,000$303,700
2023$186,700$117,000$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$81,900$212,600
2024$130,700$81,900$212,600
2023$130,700$81,900$212,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps