115 OLD FARM ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
115 OLD FARM ROAD
Mblu
138/ 17/ 39/ /
Acct#
66300115
Owner
ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LAUREN E &
Assessed Value
$222,300
Appraisal
$317,500
PID
7074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$149,100$317,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$104,400$222,300

Owner of Record
OwnerALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LAUREN E &
Co-OwnerFERNANDEZ ANDRE
Address115 OLD FARM ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2699/0324
Sale Date04/22/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALVAREZ FERNANDEZ LAUREN E &$250,000 2699/03240004/22/2019
NICOLINI CHELSEA$0 2699/03230104/22/2019
BROWN CHELSEA$232,000 2356/02250007/09/2013
THOMPSON CRAIG G$150,000 0784/00060004/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $220,714
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM360.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BSMBasement 1,056 0
DCKDeck 252 0
FGRGarage 312 0
   2,764 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRROS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.54
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$104,400
Appraised Value$149,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame96.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$149,100$317,500
2024$168,400$149,100$317,500
2023$168,400$149,100$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$104,400$222,300
2024$117,900$104,400$222,300
2023$117,900$104,400$222,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps