33 STONEHENGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 STONEHENGE ROAD
Mblu
90/ 62/ 11/ /
Acct#
86700033
Owner
MAZUMDAR RUKMINI & MONOSIJ
Assessed Value
$318,300
Appraisal
$454,700
PID
7110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$163,700$454,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$114,600$318,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZUMDAR RUKMINI & MONOSIJ
Co-Owner
Address33 STONEHENGE ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$287,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0952/0156
Sale Date06/30/1997
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZUMDAR RUKMINI & MONOSIJ$287,000 0952/01560006/30/1997
FARLEY DIANE E$0 0952/01552906/30/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,756
Replacement Cost: $398,649
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,801 1,801
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,296 907
FUSFinished Upper Story 48 48
BSMBasement 1,673 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 163 0
DCKDeck 426 0
FGRGarage 768 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
   6,205 2,756

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA30OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$114,600
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,000$163,700$454,700
2024$291,000$163,700$454,700
2023$291,000$163,700$454,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,700$114,600$318,300
2024$203,700$114,600$318,300
2023$203,700$114,600$318,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps