1407 SULLIVAN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1407 SULLIVAN AVENUE
Mblu
64/ 1/ / /
Acct#
87301407
Owner
SOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF
Assessed Value
$468,300
Appraisal
$668,900
PID
7121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$541,500$668,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$379,100$468,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF
Co-OwnerFORMER PRIEST PROPERTY
Address1540 SULLIVAN AVENUE
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0985/0206
Sale Date01/28/1998
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUTH WINDSOR TOWN OF$500,000 0985/02061501/28/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $415,353
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$124,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleAntique
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.4
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Average
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationStone/Brick
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,610 1,610
FUSFinished Upper Story 780 780
FHSFinished Half Story 780 390
BSMBasement 1,519 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 161 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
   4,878 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code901
DescriptionExempt Res  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)72.56
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$379,100
Appraised Value$541,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1Shed MSMasonry256.00 S.F.$1,0001
SHD1ShedFRFrame480.00 S.F.$1,3001
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,400$541,500$668,900
2024$127,400$541,500$668,900
2023$127,400$541,500$668,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$89,200$379,100$468,300
2024$89,200$379,100$468,300
2023$89,200$379,100$468,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps