595 STRONG ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
595 STRONG ROAD
Mblu
86/ 11/ / /
Acct#
87000595
Owner
BLAMIRE PHILIP
Assessed Value
$207,100
Appraisal
$295,900
PID
7176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$155,900$295,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$109,100$207,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBLAMIRE PHILIP
Co-Owner
Address595 STRONG ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$151,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2221/0121
Sale Date12/02/2011
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLAMIRE PHILIP$151,200 2221/01212512/02/2011
QUEEN HOWARD JR ESTATE OF$0 2175/02842903/22/2011
QUEEN HOWARD JR $0 1803/02411003/24/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,393
Replacement Cost: $208,938
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent0
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)1
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,393 1,393
BSMBasement 1,393 0
DCKDeck 66 0
   2,852 1,393

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SOLSolar56.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.03
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$109,100
Appraised Value$155,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,000$155,900$295,900
2024$140,000$155,900$295,900
2023$140,000$155,900$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,000$109,100$207,100
2024$98,000$109,100$207,100
2023$98,000$109,100$207,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps