33 ALEXANDER PLACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ALEXANDER PLACE
Mblu
136/ 40/ 67/ /
Acct#
01500033
Owner
TIWARI SHUBHAM & AKANKSHA
Assessed Value
$272,700
Appraisal
$389,500
PID
7242
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$140,200$389,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$98,200$272,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTIWARI SHUBHAM & AKANKSHA
Co-Owner
Address33 ALEXANDER PLACE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$480,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3027/152
Sale Date11/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIWARI SHUBHAM & AKANKSHA$480,000 3027/1520011/17/2023
RAVASZ DIANNE K$114,900 0397/03220002/08/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,108
Replacement Cost: $346,225
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$249,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,308 1,308
FUSFinished Upper Story 800 800
BSMBasement 1,020 0
CRLCrawl Space 288 0
DCKDeck 84 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
   4,108 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$98,200
Appraised Value$140,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,300$140,200$389,500
2024$249,300$140,200$389,500
2023$249,300$140,200$389,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,500$98,200$272,700
2024$174,500$98,200$272,700
2023$174,500$98,200$272,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps