247 ABBE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
247 ABBE ROAD
Mblu
138/ 71/ / /
Acct#
00600247
Owner
GREEN ALEXANDER & ASHLEY
Assessed Value
$220,600
Appraisal
$315,100
PID
7282
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,000$162,100$315,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$113,500$220,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN ALEXANDER & ASHLEY
Co-Owner
Address247 ABBE ROAD

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3103/107
Sale Date05/19/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREEN ALEXANDER & ASHLEY$400,000 3103/1070005/19/2025
RUSSO RACHEL $220,000 2976/1360010/26/2022
REICHLE BARBARA H ESTATE OF$0 2920/03482912/16/2021
REICHLE BARBARA H$0 2853/02561003/31/2021
REICHLE BARBARA H$0 2773/02082906/25/2020

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,216
Replacement Cost: $209,531
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM500.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 252 0
   2,684 1,216

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneRR
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.81
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$113,500
Appraised Value$162,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,000$162,100$315,100
2024$134,100$162,100$296,200
2023$47,986$162,100$210,086

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,100$113,500$220,600
2024$93,900$113,500$207,400
2023$33,560$113,500$147,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps