15 NANCY DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 NANCY DRIVE
Mblu
15/ 11/ 66/ /
Acct#
62100015
Owner
RAI NEERAJ & RICHA
Assessed Value
$222,800
Appraisal
$318,200
PID
7289
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$138,700$318,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$97,100$222,800

Owner of Record
OwnerRAI NEERAJ & RICHA
Co-Owner
Address15 NANCY DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0053
Sale Date10/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RAI NEERAJ & RICHA$370,000 2906/00530010/15/2021
CHAUDHARY SHAWN & FABEHA$255,000 2556/02640011/14/2016
DASILVA ANCEL R$158,000 0910/02030008/29/1996
REILLY BRIAN P &$174,000 0488/02790006/26/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $236,194
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM340.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,200 0
DCKDeck 256 0
PTBBrick Patio 652 0
   3,349 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,100
Appraised Value$138,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame1.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,500$138,700$318,200
2024$179,500$138,700$318,200
2023$179,500$138,700$318,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,700$97,100$222,800
2024$125,700$97,100$222,800
2023$125,700$97,100$222,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps