SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
485 NEVERS ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
485 NEVERS ROAD
Mblu
113/ 39/ 523/ /
Acct#
62400485
Owner
FERRICK THOMAS J
Assessed Value
$170,500
Appraisal
$243,500
PID
729
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,400
$135,100
$243,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$75,900
$94,600
$170,500
Owner of Record
Owner
FERRICK THOMAS J
Co-Owner
FERRICK DIANE M EST
Address
485 NEVERS ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$106,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0905/0082
Sale Date
07/29/1996
Instrument
00
FERRICK THOMAS J
$106,000
0905/0082
00
07/29/1996
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1956
Living Area:
1,008
Replacement Cost:
$174,179
Building Percent Good:
62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$108,000
Stories
1.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
0
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
1
Bsmt %
50
SF FBM
160.00
First Floor
1,008
1,008
BSM
Basement
1,008
0
FSP
Screened Porch
120
0
2,136
1,008
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A20
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.47
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$94,600
Appraised Value
$135,100
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$400
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$108,400
$135,100
$243,500
2024
$108,400
$135,100
$243,500
2023
$108,400
$135,100
$243,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$75,900
$94,600
$170,500
2024
$75,900
$94,600
$170,500
2023
$75,900
$94,600
$170,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps