439 OAKLAND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
439 OAKLAND ROAD
Mblu
39/ 22/ 1/ /
Acct#
65700439
Owner
DELUDE MATTHEW J
Assessed Value
$266,000
Appraisal
$380,000
PID
7313
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$124,200$380,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$86,900$266,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDELUDE MATTHEW J
Co-Owner
Address439 OAKLAND ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$264,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2823/0162
Sale Date12/23/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELUDE MATTHEW J$264,000 2823/01620012/23/2020
POLICARPIO SARAH &$0 2823/01612912/23/2020
FEENEY SARAH & THOMAS$255,000 2476/01610007/31/2015
BERNSTEIN BARRY R &$220,000 1349/00850008/30/2002
REPOLI RICHARD A & LEE DAWN M$0 0566/04230003/30/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $336,560
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM864.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,554 0
DCKDeck 183 0
FGRGarage 677 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   4,144 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneAA30
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$86,900
Appraised Value$124,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,800$124,200$380,000
2024$255,800$124,200$380,000
2023$255,800$124,200$380,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,100$86,900$266,000
2024$179,100$86,900$266,000
2023$179,100$86,900$266,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps