68 MARK DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 MARK DRIVE
Mblu
101/ 49/ 7/ /
Acct#
57000068
Owner
RIZZO CARL N L/U
Assessed Value
$206,600
Appraisal
$295,100
PID
7402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$135,300$295,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$94,700$206,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRIZZO CARL N L/U
Co-OwnerRIZZO ADAM M & TAYLOR AMANDA L
Address68 MARK DRIVE

SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3001/12
Sale Date04/24/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RIZZO CARL N L/U$0 3001/120104/24/2023
RIZZO CARL N L/U$0 2728/00460110/07/2019
RIZZO CARL N &$78,000 0365/02380003/29/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,394
Replacement Cost: $256,876
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)2
Bsmt %100
SF FBM320.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,394 1,394
BSMBasement 1,300 0
DCKDeck 252 0
PTCConcrete Patio 336 0
   3,282 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$94,700
Appraised Value$135,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame135.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,800$135,300$295,100
2024$159,800$135,300$295,100
2023$159,800$135,300$295,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$111,900$94,700$206,600
2024$111,900$94,700$206,600
2023$111,900$94,700$206,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps