490 AVERY STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
490 AVERY STREET
Mblu
54/ 37/ 37/ /
Acct#
06300490
Owner
BARTONE NICHOLAS & LISA
Assessed Value
$215,200
Appraisal
$307,300
PID
7415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$120,700$307,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$84,500$215,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBARTONE NICHOLAS & LISA
Co-Owner
Address490 AVERY STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$199,900
Certificate
Book & Page 1519/0090
Sale Date08/29/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARTONE NICHOLAS & LISA$199,900 1519/00900008/29/2003
SANTINI DINO J & OFELIA M (SURV)$125,000 0000/10060005/08/1998
SANTINI DINO J & GIANSANTI$125,000 0843/04900005/25/1995
SANTINI DINO J & GIANSANTI$0 0000/00000001/01/1845

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,445
Replacement Cost: $273,605
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM400.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,445 1,445
BSMBasement 988 0
DCKDeck 153 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 232 0
FGRGarage 535 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
PRSPiers 417 0
   3,790 1,445

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$84,500
Appraised Value$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame144.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$120,700$307,300
2024$186,600$120,700$307,300
2023$186,600$120,700$307,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,700$84,500$215,200
2024$130,700$84,500$215,200
2023$130,700$84,500$215,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps