224 MARGARET DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
224 MARGARET DRIVE
Mblu
15/ 83/ 47/ /
Acct#
56400224
Owner
GILBERT BRIAN J & DAYNA M
Assessed Value
$255,300
Appraisal
$364,700
PID
7478
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$139,700$364,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$97,800$255,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGILBERT BRIAN J & DAYNA M
Co-Owner
Address224 MARGARET DR
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074-0278
Sale Price$376,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2138/0092
Sale Date09/29/2010
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILBERT BRIAN J & DAYNA M$376,000 2138/00920009/29/2010
ROY LEON R & CORNELIO PAUL S JR$202,500 0770/01580001/14/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,056
Replacement Cost: $298,592
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories2.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Percent100
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,364 1,364
FUSFinished Upper Story 692 692
BSMBasement 1,350 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 294 0
DCKDeck 1,337 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 168 0
FGRGarage 529 0
   5,734 2,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20OS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$97,800
Appraised Value$139,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated800.00 S.F.$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$225,000$139,700$364,700
2024$225,000$139,700$364,700
2023$225,000$139,700$364,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,500$97,800$255,300
2024$157,500$97,800$255,300
2023$157,500$97,800$255,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps