SOUTH WINDSOR,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
44 MARILYN ROAD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
44 MARILYN ROAD
Mblu
47/ 46/ 49/ /
Acct#
56700044
Owner
BAKER ABIGAIL &
Assessed Value
$208,600
Appraisal
$298,100
PID
7501
Building Count
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$163,900
$134,200
$298,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,700
$93,900
$208,600
Owner of Record
Owner
BAKER ABIGAIL &
Co-Owner
FULLER NATHAN
Address
44 MARILYN ROAD
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price
$216,370
Certificate
Book & Page
2531/0276
Sale Date
06/27/2016
Instrument
00
BAKER ABIGAIL &
$216,370
2531/0276
00
06/27/2016
ROSS NANCY B TR
$0
2424/0149
01
09/03/2014
ROSS NANCY B
$0
1335/0303
25
07/18/2002
ROSS MARC H & NANCY B
$138,000
0483/0431
00
05/28/1987
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1961
Living Area:
1,330
Replacement Cost:
$241,035
Building Percent Good:
68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$163,900
Stories
1.0
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Carpet
Interior Flr 2
Hardwood
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Percent
100
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
0
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Num Kitchens
1
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
0
% Attic Fin
0
LF Dormer
0
Foundation
Poured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)
1
Bsmt %
100
SF FBM
300.00
First Floor
1,330
1,330
BSM
Basement
1,152
0
FGR
Garage
288
0
PRS
Piers
156
0
2,926
1,330
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
A20
Neighborhood
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.45
Frontage
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$93,900
Appraised Value
$134,200
Total
2025
$163,900
$134,200
$298,100
2024
$163,900
$134,200
$298,100
2023
$163,900
$134,200
$298,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,700
$93,900
$208,600
2024
$114,700
$93,900
$208,600
2023
$114,700
$93,900
$208,600
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps