541 RYE STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
541 RYE STREET
Mblu
135/ 18/ 100/ /
Acct#
78600541
Owner
COUNTRYMAN CLAYVON JR & KRISTIN
Assessed Value
$202,600
Appraisal
$289,300
PID
7546
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$127,500$289,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$89,300$202,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUNTRYMAN CLAYVON JR & KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address541 RYE STREET
SOUTH WINDSOR, CT 06074
Sale Price$193,400
Certificate
Book & Page 1350/0114
Sale Date09/04/2002
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUNTRYMAN CLAYVON JR & KRISTIN$193,400 1350/01140009/04/2002
ROY NORMAN S & LAURE ANN$1 0232/02820010/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,596
Replacement Cost: $260,938
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories1.0
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Percent 
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens1
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)0
% Attic Fin0
LF Dormer0
FoundationPoured Conc
Bsmt Gar(s)0
Bsmt %100
SF FBM300.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,596 1,596
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 184 0
PTCConcrete Patio 525 0
SLBSlab 320 0
   4,033 1,596

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneA20
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$89,300
Appraised Value$127,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$127,500$289,300
2024$161,800$127,500$289,300
2023$161,800$127,500$289,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$113,300$89,300$202,600
2024$113,300$89,300$202,600
2023$113,300$89,300$202,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps